SCORES
2023 10 Week Scores
Week 10
Singles
AA: 25- Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 24- Steve Havel, Tim Schumacher, Roy Schumacher, Cody Vrieling
A: 25- Dave Crousser, 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter, Tim Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
B: 25- Jim McMahon, 24- Matt Prewett
C: 24- Karl Crea, 21- Levi Ichord
D: 20- Macenzie Farris, 15- Amy Farris, Heather Slichter
Youth
24- Dustin Kaschmitter, 23- Kaycen Sickels
Short Handicap
24- Tim Kaschmitter, 23- Bob Aiken, Matt Prewett
Mid Handicap
25- Brad Baker, Mark Baune, Bill Stolz, 23- Ralph Kaschmitter
Long Handicap
19- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles A: 44- Logan Schumacher, 43- Brian Lorentz
Doubles B: 45- Bob Aiken, Mark Baune, Scott Jungert, 43- Josh Bransford
Doubles C: 42- Shelia Davenport, Levi Ichord, 41- Bill Stolz
Continentals:
24- Josh Bransford, 22- Kevin Schmidt
Week 9
AA: 25- Rod Behler, Steve Havel, Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, Roy Schumacher 24- Cody Vrieling
A: 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter 23- Tom Felkel, Darryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, Mike Westhoff
B: 24- Kevin Schmidt, Dale Wemhoff 23- Jim McMahon
C: 23- Levi Ichord 22- Shannon Hill
D: 23- Mackenzie Farris 16- Rachel Kaschmitter, Cindy Bransford
Youth
23- Kaycen Sickels 22- Simeon Sanchez, Kaden Newton, Dustin Kaschmitter
Short Handicap
23- Mackenzie Farris, Cody Vrieling 22- Karl Crea, Steve Havel, Dustin Kaschmitter, Tim Kaschmitter, Mike Westhoff
Mid Handicap
23- Roy Hill, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher 22- Brad Baker, Josh Bransford, Bill Stolz
Long Handicap
19- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 45- Logan Schumacher 44- Bill McMahon
B: 44- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, 36- Bambi Baker
C: 41- Levi Ichord, 40- Dave Crousser
Continentals
22- Dave Crousser 21- Josh Bransford, Bill Stolz
Week 8
Singles
AA: 25- Josh Bransford, Steve Havel, Scott Jungert, 24- Bill McMahon, Cody Vrieling
A: 25- Ken Slabach, 24- Jan Brannan, Tim Kaschmitter, Mike Kingsley, Mike Westhoff
B: 25- Kevin Schmidt, 24- Paul Davenport, Jeff Kutsch
C: 25- Karl Crea, 21- Levi Ichord, Sara Vrieling
D: 22- Macenzie Farris, 17- Amy Farris
Youth Shooters
23- Kaycen Sickels, 22- Jack Bransford
Short Handicap: 25- Jeff Kutsch, 24- Wendell Thomas
Mid Handicap: 24- Rod Behler, 23- Dale Wemhoff
Long Handicap: 25- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 22- Brian Lorentz
Doubles A: 47- Rod Behler, 46- Brad Baker
Doubles B: 44- Bob Aiken, 41- Scott Jungert
Doubles C: 39- Bill Stolz, 38 Sheila Davenport
Week 6
Singles
AA: 25- Roy Schumacher, 24- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, Tim Schumacher
A: 24-Mike Kingsley, Darryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, John Vrieling, 23- Tom Felkel, Ralph Kaschmitter
B: 24- Jillian Hausladen, 23- Kevin Schmidt
C: 24- Karl Crea, 22- Levi Ichord, Sara Vrieling
D: 24- Macenzie Farris, 17- Rachel Kaschmitter, Heather Slitcher
Youth: 24- Kaden Newton 23- Kaycen Sickels
Short Handicap
24- Bob Aiken, Cody Vrieling 23- Karl Crea, Steve Havel, Kaden Newton
Mid Handicap
25- Roy Schumacher, 24- Mark Baune, Dale Wemhoff
Long Handicap
21- Scott Jungert, Al Mcculley 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 45- Brad Baker, 44- Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher
B: 41- Mark Baune, 40- Bambi Baker, Roy Schumacher
C: 43- Levi Ichord 41- Dave Crousser, Paul Davenport
Continentals
24- Josh Bransford, 22- Levi Ichord
Week 5
Singles
AA: 24- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 23- Rod Behler, Brian Lorentz, Tim Schumacher, Neil Walstad, Cody Vrieling
A: 24- John Vrieling, 22- Mark Baune, Daryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher
B: 22- Paul Davenport, Matt Prewett, Mike Wald, 21- Sheila Davenport, Morgan Drew
C: 25- Tyke Trogden, 23- Levi Ichord
D: 21- Macenzie Farris, 15- Heather Slichter
Junior Shooters
21- Kaden Newton, 19- Dustin Kaschmitter
Short Handicap
24- Matt Prewett, Cody Vrieling, Mike Westoff, 22- Steve Havel, Wendell Thomas
Mid Handicap
24- Brad Baker, 23- Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long Handicap
23- Brian Lorentz, 20- Bill McMahon
Doubles
A: 43- Bill McMahon, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher, 42- Brad Baker
B: 43- Mark Baune, 39- Bambi Baker
C: 42- Paul Davenport, 40- Bill Stolz
Continentals
23- Bill Stolz, 22- Bill McMahon
Week 4
Singles
Class AA: 25- Scott Jungert 24- Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher
Class A: 25- Tom Felkel 24- Mike Westoff
Class B: 25- Dale Wemhoff 23- Morgan Drew, Jim McMahon
Class C: 22- Levi Ichord 21- Gianna Skovajsa
Class D: 17- Rachel Kaschmitter 16- Heather Slichter
School Team: 23- Kaycen Sickels 22- Kaden Newton
Handicap
Short Handicap: 25- Steve Havel 23- Cody Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 24- Roy Schumacher 22- Josh Bransford
Long Handicap 19- Scott Jungert 16- Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A: 43- Rod Behler 40- Bill McMahon
Class B: 44- Bob Aiken 38- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert
Class C: 38- Levi Ichord 37- Sheila Davenport, Paul Davenport
Continentals
22- Bill McMahon 18- Kevin Schmidt
Week 3
AA: 25- Brian Lorentz, 24- Rod Behler, Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher
A: 24- Mike Kingsley, 23- Bambi Baker, Mark Baune, Tom Felkel, Daryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, John Vrieling, Mike Westoff
B: 24- Matt Prewett, 23- Sheila Davenport, Morgan Drew, Kevin Schmidt
C: 22- Sara Vrieling, 21- Shannon Hill, Tyke Trogen, Levi Ichord
D: 21- Heather Slichter, 20- Mackenzie Farris, Amy Farris
School Team: 18- Jack Bransford, Dustin Kaschmitter, 17- Titus Sanchez
Short Handicap: 24- Steve Havel, 23- Sara Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 24- Roy Hill, Bill Stolz, 23- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter
Long Handicap: 23- Scott Jungert, Neil Walstad, 22- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 48- Logan Schumacher 47- Brian Lorentz
B: 46- Scott Jungert 44- Bob Aiken
C: 46- Levi Ichord, 43- Paul Davenport, Bill Stolz
Continentals
22- Levi Ichord, 19- Tom Felkel, Bill McMahon, Bill Stolz
2023 Week 2
Class AA: 25- Tim Schumacher, Roy Schumacher 24- Josh Bransford, Cody Vrieling
Class A: 25- Mike Westhoff 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Class B: 25- Alfred Mcculley 24- Morgan Drew, Matt Prewett, Dale Wemhoff
Class C: 24- Karl Crea 21- Shannon Hill, Mike Kingsley
Class D: 23- Macenzie Farris 21- Kimberly Kaschmitter
Short Handicap: 24 Jillian Hausladen, Wendell Thomas, Mike Westoff, 23 Jan Brannan, Sheila Davenport, Cody Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 23 Roy Hill, 22 Brad Baker, Ralph Kaschmitter, Roy Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, Kevin Schmidt
Long Handicap: 24 Brian Lorentz, 22 Neil Walstad
Doubles
Class A: 46 Brad Baker, Logan Schumacher, 42 Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler
Class B 47 Scott Jungert, 44 Bob Aiken, Mark Baune
Class C: 41 Paul Davenport, 40 Bill Stolz
Continentals:
23 Josh Bransford, 22 Scott Jungert
Jan. 8, Week one
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, 24 Rod Behler, Steve Havel, Neil Walstad, Scott Jungert
Class A 25 Bambi Baker, 24 Jan Brannan, Mike Westoff
Class B 24 Shelia Davenport, Jim McMahon, 23 Stephanie Bransford, Paul Davenport
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Karl Crea, Kim Schmidt
Class D 22 Macenzie Farris, 20 Amy Farris
School Team
25 Dustin Kaschmitter, 22 Jack Bransford, Kaycen Sickels
Handicap
Short yd 24 Mike Westoff, 23 Bob Aiken, Sara Vrieling
Mid yd 24 Rod Behler, 23 Dave Crosser, Ralph Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Long yd 24 Bill McMahon, 23 Brian Lorentz
Doubles
Class A 43 Jeff Farris, 40 Bill McMahon
Class B 43 Scott Jungert, 40 Josh Bransford
Class C 39 Bill Stolz, 36 Dave Crousser, Shelia Davenport
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 21 Scott Jungert, Kevin Schmidt
Annual August Registered ATA Trapshoot
August 27 & 28, 2022
Saturday
Event 1 - 100 Singles
Class AA Kent Sakamoto 97
Class A Marv Heimgartner 98
Class. B Eric Olson 98
Class C Ryan Hill 98
Class D Chris Daggett 97
Lady Krys George 96
Junior Spencer Fiorenza 80
Veteran Terry Reininger 98
New Shooter Tyson Hunt 85
Event 2 - 100 Handicap
Champion John Helpman 95
Short yd Darrell Howard 94
Mid yd Marv Heimgartner 91
Long yd Wayne McCulley 93
Event 3 -100 Doubles
Class A Tim Hunt 94
Class B John Helpman 91
Class C Eric Olson 90
Class D Bambi Baker 70
Sunday
Event 4 - 100 Singles
Class AA Kent Sakamoto 99
Class A Rod Hubner 100
Class B Eric Slocum 92
Class C Mike Lerandeau 95
Class D Margie Kinzel 91
Lady Krys George 98
Junior Joe Pestarino 99
Veteran Eric Olson 97
New Shooter Ryan Hill 92
Event 5 - 100 Handicap
Champion Marv Heimgartner 97
Short yd Darrell Howard 92
Mid yd Chris Felty 93
Long yd.Krys George 91
High Overall
Champion Kent Sakamoto 467
6 week 2022 Team Shoot
6th and final week with top 3 shooters
Columbia Grain 1317
Thee Old Farts 1303
J&E Excavation 1294
Quality Heating 1273
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1248
Motley Crew 1240
Patrick’s Trucking 1191
Idaho County Vet’s Center 1176
Gunpowder & Lace 1165
The B Squad 1138
Hometown Auto 1092
Top three shooters
1 Mark Baune 280
2 tie Cody Vrieling 273, Michael Brannon, Roy Schumacher
3 tie Steve Havel 268, Mitch Jungert
5th Week
Columbia Grain 1104
Thee Old Farts 1085
J&E Excavation 1076
Quality Heating 1066
Motley Crew 1047
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1041
Patrick’s Trucking 991
Idaho County Vet’s Center 980
Gunpowder & Lace 964
The B Squad 952
Hometown Auto 907
4th week
Columbia Grain 876
Thee Old Farts 866
J&E Excavation 857
Quality Heating 850
Motley Crew 838
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 825
Patrick’s Trucking 787
Idaho County Vet’s Center 780
Gunpowder & Lace 762
The B Squad 747
Hometown Auto 725
3rd week
Columbia Grain 652
Thee Old Farts 644
J&E Excavation 642
Motley Crew 633
Quality Heating 628
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 615
Patrick’s Trucking 591
Idaho County Vet’s Center 587
Baker Truck 568
Gunpowder & Lace 566
Hometown Auto 539
2nd week
Columbia Grain 439
J&E Excavation 425
Thee Old Farts 422
Motley Crew 419
Quality Heating 412
Coach ‘s Family Sports Bar 409
Patrick’s Trucking 398
Idaho County Vet’s Center
Baker Truck 374
Gunpowder & Lace 363
Hometown Auto 359
1st week
Columbia Grain 222
J&E Excavation 212
Patrick’s Trucking 210
Quality Heating 208
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 207
Thee Old Farts 206
Motley Crew 205
Gunpowder & Lace 191
Baker Truck 188
Idaho County Vet’s Center 186
Hometown Auto 179
10 week 2022 Individual Winners
Singles
Class AA Bill McMahon 198
Runner-up Tim Schumacher 194
Class A Roy Schumacher wso 192
Runner-up Jeff Farris 192
Class B Tim Kaschmitter 189
Runner-up Daryl Mullinix 185
Class C Tyke Trogdon 161
Runner-up Karl Crea 158
Lady Sheila Davenport won flip 177
Runner-up Jan Brannan 177
Junior Jack Bransford 175
Runner-up Owen McIntire 152
Sub Junior Kane McIntire 110
Veteran Ken Slabach 182
Runner-up Cliff Greenhaw 180
Senior Veteran Steve Havel 192
Runner-up Darrell Howard 188
Husband & Wife Brad & Bambi Baker 366
Handicap
Short yd Cody Vrieling 188
Runner-up Jeff Farris 187
Mid yd Bill McMahon 181
Runner-up Roy Schumacher 180
Long yd Brian Lorentz 157
Runner-up Ken Slabach 157
Doubles
Class A Bill McMahon 358
Runner-up Logan Schumacher 346
Class B Rod Behler 347
Runner-up Brian Lorentz 345
Class C Paul Davenport 318
Runner-up Bill Stolz 311
Continentals
Bill McMahon 178
Runner-up Josh Bransford 176
High Overall
Champion Bill McMahon 737
10 Week 2022 Week 10 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher, 24 Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Cody Vrieling
Class A 25 Roy Schumacher, John Vrieling, 24 Dave Crousser, Steve Havel
Class B 24 Daryl Mullinix, Matt Prewett, Kevin Schmidt, 23 Shelia Davenport, Tim Kaschmitter, Al McCulley, Dale Wemhoff
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon, 20 Shannon Hill
Class D 20 Macenzie Farris, 19 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Jeff Farris, Bob Aiken, 24 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard
Mid yd
24 Tim Schumacher, Logan Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, 23 Josh Bransford, Roy Hill, Bill McMahon
Long yd
22 Neal Walstad, Brian Lorentz, 20 Wendell Thomas, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 43 Bob Aiken, 42 Logan Schumacher
Class B 44 Rod Behler, 40 Brian Lorentz
Class C 42 Shane Paul, 41 Bill Stolz
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, 21 Morgan Drew
10 Week 2022 Week 9 Scores
Single
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Cliff Greenhaw, Tim Schumacher, Cody Vrieling, 23 Darrell Howard
Class A 24 Mark Baune, Shane Paul, Jeff Farris, 23 John Vrieling, Mike Lerandeau
Class B 24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Morgan Drew, Al McCulley, Matt Prewett, Dale Wemhoff
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 20 Macenzie Farris, 18 Owen McIntire, Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Cody Vrieling, 23 Shane Paul
Mid yd
22 Ton Felkel, 21 Josh Bransford
Long yd
22 Al McCulley, Rod Behler, Ken Slabach, 21 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 44 Bill McMahon, 43 Bob Aiken, Logan Schumacher
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, Jeff Farris, 44 Rod Behler
Class C 41 Shane Paul, 40 Bill Stolz
Continentals
22 Morgan Drew, 21 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 8 Scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Cliff Greenhaw, Pepper Harman, Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher, 23 Tim Schumacher
Class A 24 Ralph Kaschmitter, John Vreiling, 23 Jeff Farris, Shane Paul
Class B 24 Sara Vreiling, 23 Shelia Davenport, Morgan Drew, Tim Kaschmitter, Gianna Skovajsa
Class C 22 Karl Crea, 17 Shannon Hill, Tyke Trogdon
Class D 19 Owen McIntire, Rachel Kaschmitter, 18 Macenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
23 Bob Aiken, Karl Crea, Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, 22 Shelia Davenport, Mike Lerandeau
Mid yd
24 Tom Felkel, Roy Schumacher, 23 Bill McMahon
Long yd
22 Wendell Thomas, 21 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 46 Bill McMahon, 45 Brad Baker
Class B 47 Rod Behler, 46 Jeff Farris
Class C 44 Dave Crouser, 40 Paul Davenport
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, 22 Josh Bransford, Morgan Drew
10 Week 2022 Week 7 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, 24 Brad Baker, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 Mike Lerandeau, 24 Jeff Farris, Ken Slabach
Class B 24 Kevin Schmidt, Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Morgan Drew, Al McCulley, Matt Prewett
Class C 20 Tyke Trogdon, 18 Karl Crea
Class D 22 Owen McIntire, 20 Mackenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, 23 Bob Aiken, Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard, Matt Prewett
Mid yd
24 Josh Bransford, Cliff Greenhaw, 23 Bambi Baker
Long yd
20 Brian Lorentz, 19 Rod Behler, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 47 Logan Schumacher, 46 Bob Aiken
Class B 45 Rod Behler, 42 Bambi Baker
Class C 40 Darrell Howard, 39 Paul Davenport
Continentals
21 Josh Bransford, 19 Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 6 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, 24 Roy Hill, Brian Lorentz
Class A 25 Roy Schumacher, 24 Mike Lerandeau, Wendell Thomas
Class B 25 Kevin Schmidt, 24 Andy Abbott, Matt Prewitt
Class C 20 Jack Bransford,Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 21 Mackenzie Farris, Owen McIntire, 13 Kane McIntire, Lee Pease
Handicap
Short yd
23 Bob Aiken, Shelia Davenport, Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, Jack Bransford, 22 Sara Vreiling, Matt Prewitt
Mid yd
24 Bill McMahon, Roy Hill, 22 Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long yd
23 Andy Abbott 19 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 47 Bill McMahon, 46 Bob Aiken
Class B 47 Brian Lorentz, 43 Roy Schumacher
Class C 41 Dave Crousser, 38 Paul Davenport, Bill Stolz
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 22 Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 5 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 24 Bob Aiken, Brian Lorentz, Pepper Harman, Darrell Howard, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Jeff Farris, Steve Kaschmitter, 24 Dave Crousser
Class B 25 Daryl Mullinix, Matt Prewett, 23 Morgan Drew, Tim Kaschmitter
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, Kim Harman, 19 Karl Crea
Class D 22 Mackenzie Farris, 19 Cane McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
25 Mike Leranndeau, 24 Jeff Farris
Mid yd
22 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz, 21 Brad Baker, Dave Crouser, Tom Felkel, Steve Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Long yd
21 Brian Lorentz, Andy Abbott, 17 Al McCulley, Ralph Kaschmitter
Doubles
Class A 45 Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 44 Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher, Pepper Harman
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, Jeff Farris, 43 Roy Schumacher
Class C 43 Shane Paul, 42 Dave Crousser
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 21 Tom Felkel
10 Week 2022 Week 4 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Tim Schumacher, Brad Baker, Pepper Harman, Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahan, 24 Bob Aiken, Cody Vreiling
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Dave Crouser, Roy Schumacher, John Vreiling
Class B 24 Sheila Davenport, 23 Stephanie Bransford, Al McCulley
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 22 Mackenzie Farris, 20 Owen McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
25 Shane Paul, 24 Cody Vreiling
Mid yd
24 Dave Crouser, 22 Tom Felkel, Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long yd
22 Ken Slabach, 21 Brian Lorentz
Doubles
Class A 42 Brad Baker, 41 Josh Bransford
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, 42 Rod Behler
Class C 39 Bill Stolz, 36 Dave Crouser, Darrell Howard
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, 22 Morgan Drew, Darrell Howard
10 Week 2022 Week 3 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Tim Schumacher, 24 Bob Aiken, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Jeff Farris, Roy Schumacher, 24 Dave Crousser
Class B 24 Daryl Mullinix, 23 Stephanie Bransford
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 19 Mackenzie Farris, 14 Cane McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
23 Jeff Farris, Shane Paul, 22 Steve Havel, Darrell Howard, Tim Kaschmitter, Tyke Trogdon
Mid yd
25 Bill McMahon, 24 Bill Stolz
Long yd
19 Wendell Thomas, 17 Brian Lorentz, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 45 Josh Bransford, 44 Bill McMahon
Class B 44 Brian Lorentz, 42 Rod Behler, Roy Shumacher
Class C 43 Paul Davenport, 42 Bill Stolz
Continentals
25 Darrell Howard, 23 Josh Bransford
10 Week 2022 Week 2 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, 24 Bob Aiken, Brad Baker, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Jeff Farris, 24 Mike Lerandeau, Shane Paul
Class B 25 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Daryl Mullinix
Class C 21 Kate McMahon, Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon
Class D 17 Owen McIntire, 16 Mackenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Aiken, Shane Paul, 23 Darrell Howard, Mike Lerandeau, Cody Vreiling
Mid yd
24 Roy Schumacher, 23 Roy Hill, Bill Stolz
Long yd
22 Neil Walstad, 21 Brian Lorentz, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 42 Bill McMahon, 40 Logan Schumacher, Brad Baker, Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher
Class B 42 Jeff Farris, 41 Brian Lorentz
Class C 43 Paul Davenport, 36 Bill Stolz
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, 21 Bill Stolz
10 week 2022 Week 1 Grangeville scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Josh Bransford, 24 Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler, Bill McMahon
Class A 25 Dave Crouser, 24 Steve Havel, Bill Stolz
Class B 23 Paul Davenport, Matt Prewitt, Giana Skovajsa, 22 Tim Kaschmitter, Morgan Drew
Class C 19 Jack Bransford, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 17 Kimberly Kaschmitter, Owen McIntire, 12 Rachael Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Darrell Howard, 23 Shelia Davenport, Jeff Farris
Mid yd
24 Josh Bransford, 23 Bambi Baker
Long yd
21 Neil Walstad, 18 Wendell Thomas, Al McCulley, Ralph Kaschmitter
Doubles
Class A 45 Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, 43 Brad Baker
Class B 41 Rod Behler, 39 Bambi Baker
Class C 42 Paul Davenport, 40 Jeff Farris
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, 22 Josh Bransford
2021 August Shoot
Event 1 - 100 singles
Class AA- Brian DeAtley 97
Class A- Kent Sakamoto 100
Class B- Spud Storey 100
Class C- Rich Villa 95
Class D- Greg Beloit 95
Lady- Holly Legerwood 98
Junior- Bruce Bradley 91
Veteran- Dale Kinzel 97
Event 2 - 100 Handicap
Champion- Darrell Howard 97
Short yd - Bob Aiken 93
Mid yd - George Moormeiser 91
Long yd- John Blackhall 95
Event 3 - 50 Pair Doubles
Class A - Bruce Bradley 95
Class B - Guy Olson 95
Class C - Terry Blair 88
Class D - Dean Opsal 83
Event 4 - 100 Singles
Class AA - Kent Sakamoto 99
Class A - Jim Larson 100
Class B - Jeff Kustch 99
Class C- Jonathan Roseneau 96
Class D- Jackie Poxleitner 94
Lady - Krys George 99
Junior- Bruce Bradley 97
Veteran- Larry Ziegler 100
New Shooter- Harlen Skelton 70
Event 5 - 100 Handicap
Champion- Bob Aiken 95
Short yd- Bill Whitman 91
Mid yd- Roger Clouse 94
Long yd- John Blackhall 93
High Overall
Champion- John Blackhall 471
6 Week Team shoot 2021
Final scores for 2021
Fred’s Body Shop 1333
Thee Old Farts 1254
J&E Excavation 1251
Brute Steel 1241
Quality Heating 1232
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1215
Motley Crew 1190
Idaho County Vet’s Center 1184
Gunpowder & Lace 1177
Baker Truck 1170
DFL 1162
Blasting B’s 1071
Hometown Auto 1049
2021 10 Week Shoot Awards
Singles
Class AA Brad Baker 195
Runner-up Josh Bransford 194
Class A Darrell Howard 190
Runner-up Roy Hill 189
Class B Wendell Thomas 186
Runner-up Cody Aiken 178
Class C Macenzie Farris 166
Runner-up Kate McMahon 160
Class D Shannon Hill 150
Runner-up Kimberly Kaschmitter 95
Lady Bambi Baker 185
Runner-up Jan Brannon forfeit 185
Junior Gianna Skovajsa 171
Runner-up Taylor Bransford 152
Sub Junior Jack Bransford 160
Veteran Bill McMahon 190
Runner-up Ken Slabach 180
Sr Veteran Tom Felkel 188
Runner-up Jim McMahon 187
New Shooter none
Handicap
Short yd Shelia Davenport 184
Runner-up Darrell Howard 183
Mid yd Bill McMahon 182
Runner-up Logan Schumacher 178
Long yd Pepper Harman 175
Runner-up Ken Slabach 152
Doubles
Class A Pepper Harman 369
Runner-up Bill McMahon 359
Class B Logan Schumacher 349
Runner-up Rod Behler 342
Class C Shelia Davenport 297
Runner-up Darrell Howard 292
Continentals
Champion Josh Bransford 183
Runner-up Bill McMahon 176
High Overall
Champion Pepper Harman 736
Runner-up Bill McMahon 731
2021 Week 10 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Logan Schumacher, Cody Vrieling, 24 Mark Baune, Brian Lorentz, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 John Vrieling, Steve Havel, 24 Jeff Farris, Roy Hill, Jim McMahon, Roy Schumacher
Class B 24 23 Bob Abbott, Cody Aiken, 22 Wendell Thomas
Class C 23 Macenzie Farris, 22 Gianna Skovajsa, Taylor Bransford
Class D 15 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Abbott, Jan Brannan, Jeff Farris, Darrell Howard, 23 Cody Aiken
Mid yd
25 Logan Schumacher, Josh Bransford, 24 Tim Schumacher, Bill McMahon, Bill Stolz, Rod Behler
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 21 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 45 Brian Lorentz, 44 Bill McMahon
Class B 47 Rod Behler, 44 Logan Schumacher
Class C 37 Jeff Kutsch, Bill Stolz, Darrell Howard, 36 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
24 Josh Bransford, 23 Bill McMahon
2021 Week 9 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, 24 Brad Baker, Brian Lorentz, Tom Felkel
Class A 24 Jan Brannon, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard, Roy Schumacher,John Vrieling
Class B 24 Shelia Davenport, Wendell Thomas, 22 Bob Abbott, Cody Aiken,
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 22 Macenzie Farris
Class D 18 Shannon Hill, 15 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard
Mid yd
24 Tom Felkel, Rod Behler, 23 Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher
Long yd
21 Pepper Harman, Ken Slabach, 18 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 45 Mark Baune, 44 Josh Bransford, Pepper Harman
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 38 Roy Schumacher
Class C 36 Shelia Davenport, 35 Darrell Howard
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, Tom Felkel, Darrell Howard, 20 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 8 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Josh Bransford, Brad Baker, Rod Behler, Bill McMahon, 22 Jeff Kutsch, Cody Vrieling
Class A 25 Daryl Howard, 24 Bambi Baker, Steve Havel, Bill Stolz
Class B 24 Cody Aiken, Matt Prewett, 22 Shelia Davenport
Class C 21 Mcenzie Farris, Taylor Bransford, 20 Jack Bransford, 20 Kate McMahon
Class D 14 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jeff Farris, 23 Dave Crousser
Mid yd
21 Tom Felkel, Bill McMahon, 20 Tim Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, Rod Behler
Long yd
19 Wendell Thomas, 15 Andy Abbott, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 42 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, 41 Mark Baune
Class B 41 Logan Schumacher, 40 Roy Schumacher
Class C 39 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard, 37 Bill Stolz
Continentals
25 Bill McMahon, 24 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 7 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Josh Bransford, Tom Felkel, Logan Schumacher, 23 Pepper Harman, Jeff Kutsch
Class A 25 Daryl Howard, 24 Daryl Mullinex
Class B 25 Bob Abbott, 22 Andy Abbott, Paul Davenport, Matt Prewett
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 15 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
22 Dave Crousser, 21 Jeff Farris
Mid yd
22 Tim Schumacher, Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz, 21 Tom Felkel
Long yd
18 Pepper Harman, 14 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 44 Pepper Harman, 41 Josh Bransford
Class B 41 Logan Schumacher, 36 Rod Behler
Class C 31 Bill Stolz, 31 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
20 Josh Bransford, Dave Crousser, Tom Felkel, Jeff Kutsch, 18 Bill McMahon
2021 Week 6 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Brad Baker, Tom Felkel, Pepper Harman, 24 Josh Bransford,
Class A 25 Roy Hill,24 Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris, Steve Havel, Mike Lerandeau, Jim McMahon, Bill Stolz
Class B 25 Paul Davenport , 23 Wendell Thomas
Class C 22 Gianna Skovajsa, Kate McMahon, 13 Macenzie Farris
Class D 20 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
23 Dave Crousser, 21 Mike Lerandeau
Mid yd
24 Brad Baker, 23 Josh Bransford,
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 21 Andy Abbott
Doubles
Class A 47 Bill McMahon, 46 Pepper Harman
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 41 Paul Davenport
Class C 44 Shelia Davenport, 42 Dave Crousser
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, Josh Bransford, 21 Tom Felkel
2021 Week 5 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Jeff Kutsch, 24 Rod Behler, Josh Bransford , Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris, 23 Ralph Kaschmitter, Roy Schumacher, Ken Slabach
Class B 25 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Cody Aiken, Matt Prewett
Class C 21 Macenzie Farris, 19 Jack Bransford, Taylor Bransford, Kate McMahon
Class D 13 Rachel Kaschmitter, 11 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jillian Hausladen, 23 Shelia Davenport, Dave Crousser, Darrell Howard, Daryl Mullinex, Gianna Skovajsa, Cody Vrieling
Mid yd
24 Mark Baune, Josh Bransford , Ralph Kaschmitter, Bill McMahon, 20 Tom Felkel, Bill Stolz
Long yd
21 Wendell Thomas, 18 Al McCulley
Doubles
Class A 46 Bill McMahon, 43 Josh Bransford
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 39 Rod Behler
Class C 38 Jeff Kutsch, 35 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, 21 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 4 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Pepper Harman, Rod Behler, Josh Brandsford, Bill McMahon, 23 Brad Baker, Mark Baune, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Ralph Kaschmitter, John Vrieling, 24, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard, Jim McMahon, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Class B 24 Cody Aiken, 22 Bob Abbott, Stephanie Brandsford, Jillian Hausladen, Tim Kaschmitter, Matt Prewett, Wendall Thomas
Class C 22 Kate McMahon, 19 Jack Brandsford, Mackenzie Farris
Class D 16 Shannon Hill, 15 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Cody Vrieling, Shelia Davenport, 24 Matt Prewett
Mid yd
23 Bambi Baker, Tom Felkel, 22 Brad Baker, Bill Stolz, Dale Wemhoff
Long yd
24 Pepper Harman, 22 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 48 Pepper Harman,46 Brian Lorentz
Class B 43 Logan Schumacher, 41 Rod Behler, Paul Davenport
Class C 41 Darrel Howard, 39 Dave Crousser
Continentals
25 Josh Brandsford, 22 Tom Felkel, Darrell Howard
2021 Week 3 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Brad Baker, Brian Lorentz, Josh Brandsford, 24 Mark Baune, Brett Hausladen, Tom Felkel
Class A 25 John Vrieling, Mike Lerandeau, 24 Jan Brannan, Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris. Darrell Howard, Ralph Kaschmitter, Jim McMahon, Daryl Mullinix
Class B 25 Matt Prewitt, 24 Wendell Thomas
Class C 23 Gianna Skovajsa, 16 Jack Brandsford
Class D 19 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Abbott, Jan Brannan, Dave Crousser, Shelia Davenport, Daryl Mullinix, 23 Darrell Howard
Mid yd
23 Logan Schumacher, 22 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill
Long yd
22 Pepper Harman 21 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 50 Pepper Harman,47 Brian Lorentz
Class B 45 Rod Behler, 41 Logan Schumacher
Class C 42 Darrel Howard, 34 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
24 Josh Brandsford, 22 Darrell Howard
2021 Week 2 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Brad Baker, Brett Hausladen, Brian Lorentz, 24 Josh Brandsford, Tim Schumacher
Class A 24 Bambi Baker, Steve Havel, 23 Ken Slabach, Roy Hill, Ralph Kaschmitter
Class B 24 Andy Abbott, 23 Jillian Hausladen, Wendell Thomas
Class C 22 Gianna Skovajsa, 21 Taylor Brandsford
Class D 22 Shannon Hill, 18 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd 25 Brett Hausladen, 24 Shelia Davenport
Mid yd 24 Tom Felkel, Tim Schumacher, 23 Brad Baker, Josh Brandsford
Long yd 23 Ken Slabach, 21 Pepper Harman
Doubles
Class A 46 Pepper Harman,43 Josh Brandsford
Class B 44 Rod Behler, 42 Logan Schumacher
Class C 38 Shelia Davenport 30 Darrel Howard
Continentals
20 Tom Felkel, 19 Brian Lorentz
Jan. 10, 2021 -Week 1
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, 24 Brad Baker, Rod Behler, Jeff Kutsch, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 Ralph Kaschmitter, 24 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill, Mike Lerandeau, Jim McMahon, Ken Slabach, Jan Brannon, Jeff Farris
Class B 24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Wendell Thomas, Jillian Hausladen
Class C 23 Jack Brandsford , 20 Kate McMahon
Class D 20 Kimberly Kaschmitter, 11 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Shelia Davenport, 23 Cody Aiken
Mid yd
25 Brad Baker, 24 Roy Hill
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 22 Neil Walstad
Doubles
Class A 48 Bill McMahon, 47 Pepper Harman
Class B 47 Logan Schumacher, 43 Rod Behler, Roy Schumacher
Class C 39 Jeff Kutsch, 38 Jeremy Harris
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, Tom Felkel, 21 Jeff Kutsch, Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler
Six Week Shoot 2020
Week six league results
Columbia Grain 1307
J&E Excavation 1306
Quality Heating 1268
Thee Old Farts 1255
Whitebirders 1 1235
Motley Crew 1220
Baker Truck 1228
Has Beens 1211
Pape Machinery 1189
Gunpowder & Lace 1179
Idaho Veterans Center 1174
Camas Body 1136
FNRA 1105
Hometown Auto 1079
Top five scorers
Pepper Harman 286
Jake Rowland 275
Clint Riener 275
Chase Nuxoll 274
Jim McMahon 270
Mike Lerandeau 270
Scott Jungert 270
Week Four results
Columbia Grain 869
J&E Excavation 862
Quality Heating 835
Whitebirders 824
Thee Old Farts 823
Motley Crew 821
Baker Truck 812
Has Beens 798
Pape’ Machinery 793
Idaho County Vet’s Center 778
Gunpowder & Lace 776
Camas Body 744
FNRA 727
Hometown Auto 715
Week three scores
J&E Excavation 651
Columbia Grain 647
Thee Old Farts 615
Quality Heating 614
Whitebirders 1 613
Motley Crew 611
Baker Truck 606
Pape’ Machinery 605
Has Beens 597
Idaho County Vets Center 576
Gunpowder & Lace 575
Camas Body 555
FNRA 539
Hometown Auto 534
Week two scores
J&E Excavation 433
Columbia Grain 431
Pape’ Machinery 413
Thee Old Farts 410
Baker Truck 408
Quality Heating 407
Motley Crew 405
Whitebirders 1 405
Has Beens 398
Idaho County Vet’s Center 384
Gunpowder & Lace 378
Camas Body 376
Hometown Auto 355
FNRA 344
Week one
J&E Excavation 221
Columbia Grain 220
Quality Heating 212
Old Farts 209
Pape Machinery 207
Baker Truck 206
Idaho Veterans Center 196
Whitebirders 194
Has Beens 194
Hometown Auto 189
Gunpowder & Lace 187
Camas Body 185
FNRA 164
10 Week Shoot 2020
Grangeville Gun Club Ten Week Individual Trophy winners
Singles
Class AA 195 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 194 Bill McMahon
Class A 193 Logan Schumacher won s/o
Runner-up 193 Jeff Kutsch
Class B 189 Shawn Wolter
Runner-up 188 Jeremy Harris
Class C 178 Stephanie Brandsford
Runner-up 176 Matt Prewett
Class D 161 Gianna Skovsjda
Runner-up 153 Ryan Detweiler
Lady 188 Bambi Baker
Runner-up Shelia Davenport
Junior 176 Cody Aiken
Runner-up 161 Taylor Brandsford
Sub Junior 158 Jack Brandsford
Runner-up 115 Dustin Kaschmitter
Veteran 188 Dale Wemhoff
Runner-up 184 Ken Slabach
Sr Veteran 189 Jim McMahon
Runner-up 185 Tom Felkel
Handicap
Short yd 189 Boob Aiken
Runner-up 187 Bill Stolz
Mid yd 184 Rod Behler
Runner-up 182 Roy Schumacher
Long yd 181 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 161 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 365 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 351 Josh Brandsford
Class B 347 Mark Baune
Runner-up 341 Bob Aiken
Class C 325 Logan Schumacher
Runner-up 310 Bambi Baker
Continentals
Winner 184 Bill McMahon
Runner-up 183 Josh Brandsford
Jack McCulley Memorial Junior Champion
356 Cody Aiken
High Overall Champion
Pepper Harman 741
Week 10
Singles
AA: 25- Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 24- Steve Havel, Tim Schumacher, Roy Schumacher, Cody Vrieling
A: 25- Dave Crousser, 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter, Tim Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
B: 25- Jim McMahon, 24- Matt Prewett
C: 24- Karl Crea, 21- Levi Ichord
D: 20- Macenzie Farris, 15- Amy Farris, Heather Slichter
Youth
24- Dustin Kaschmitter, 23- Kaycen Sickels
Short Handicap
24- Tim Kaschmitter, 23- Bob Aiken, Matt Prewett
Mid Handicap
25- Brad Baker, Mark Baune, Bill Stolz, 23- Ralph Kaschmitter
Long Handicap
19- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles A: 44- Logan Schumacher, 43- Brian Lorentz
Doubles B: 45- Bob Aiken, Mark Baune, Scott Jungert, 43- Josh Bransford
Doubles C: 42- Shelia Davenport, Levi Ichord, 41- Bill Stolz
Continentals:
24- Josh Bransford, 22- Kevin Schmidt
Week 9
AA: 25- Rod Behler, Steve Havel, Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, Roy Schumacher 24- Cody Vrieling
A: 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter 23- Tom Felkel, Darryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, Mike Westhoff
B: 24- Kevin Schmidt, Dale Wemhoff 23- Jim McMahon
C: 23- Levi Ichord 22- Shannon Hill
D: 23- Mackenzie Farris 16- Rachel Kaschmitter, Cindy Bransford
Youth
23- Kaycen Sickels 22- Simeon Sanchez, Kaden Newton, Dustin Kaschmitter
Short Handicap
23- Mackenzie Farris, Cody Vrieling 22- Karl Crea, Steve Havel, Dustin Kaschmitter, Tim Kaschmitter, Mike Westhoff
Mid Handicap
23- Roy Hill, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher 22- Brad Baker, Josh Bransford, Bill Stolz
Long Handicap
19- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 45- Logan Schumacher 44- Bill McMahon
B: 44- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, 36- Bambi Baker
C: 41- Levi Ichord, 40- Dave Crousser
Continentals
22- Dave Crousser 21- Josh Bransford, Bill Stolz
Week 8
Singles
AA: 25- Josh Bransford, Steve Havel, Scott Jungert, 24- Bill McMahon, Cody Vrieling
A: 25- Ken Slabach, 24- Jan Brannan, Tim Kaschmitter, Mike Kingsley, Mike Westhoff
B: 25- Kevin Schmidt, 24- Paul Davenport, Jeff Kutsch
C: 25- Karl Crea, 21- Levi Ichord, Sara Vrieling
D: 22- Macenzie Farris, 17- Amy Farris
Youth Shooters
23- Kaycen Sickels, 22- Jack Bransford
Short Handicap: 25- Jeff Kutsch, 24- Wendell Thomas
Mid Handicap: 24- Rod Behler, 23- Dale Wemhoff
Long Handicap: 25- Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 22- Brian Lorentz
Doubles A: 47- Rod Behler, 46- Brad Baker
Doubles B: 44- Bob Aiken, 41- Scott Jungert
Doubles C: 39- Bill Stolz, 38 Sheila Davenport
Week 6
Singles
AA: 25- Roy Schumacher, 24- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, Tim Schumacher
A: 24-Mike Kingsley, Darryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, John Vrieling, 23- Tom Felkel, Ralph Kaschmitter
B: 24- Jillian Hausladen, 23- Kevin Schmidt
C: 24- Karl Crea, 22- Levi Ichord, Sara Vrieling
D: 24- Macenzie Farris, 17- Rachel Kaschmitter, Heather Slitcher
Youth: 24- Kaden Newton 23- Kaycen Sickels
Short Handicap
24- Bob Aiken, Cody Vrieling 23- Karl Crea, Steve Havel, Kaden Newton
Mid Handicap
25- Roy Schumacher, 24- Mark Baune, Dale Wemhoff
Long Handicap
21- Scott Jungert, Al Mcculley 18- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 45- Brad Baker, 44- Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher
B: 41- Mark Baune, 40- Bambi Baker, Roy Schumacher
C: 43- Levi Ichord 41- Dave Crousser, Paul Davenport
Continentals
24- Josh Bransford, 22- Levi Ichord
Week 5
Singles
AA: 24- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert, Bill McMahon, 23- Rod Behler, Brian Lorentz, Tim Schumacher, Neil Walstad, Cody Vrieling
A: 24- John Vrieling, 22- Mark Baune, Daryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher
B: 22- Paul Davenport, Matt Prewett, Mike Wald, 21- Sheila Davenport, Morgan Drew
C: 25- Tyke Trogden, 23- Levi Ichord
D: 21- Macenzie Farris, 15- Heather Slichter
Junior Shooters
21- Kaden Newton, 19- Dustin Kaschmitter
Short Handicap
24- Matt Prewett, Cody Vrieling, Mike Westoff, 22- Steve Havel, Wendell Thomas
Mid Handicap
24- Brad Baker, 23- Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long Handicap
23- Brian Lorentz, 20- Bill McMahon
Doubles
A: 43- Bill McMahon, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher, 42- Brad Baker
B: 43- Mark Baune, 39- Bambi Baker
C: 42- Paul Davenport, 40- Bill Stolz
Continentals
23- Bill Stolz, 22- Bill McMahon
Week 4
Singles
Class AA: 25- Scott Jungert 24- Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher
Class A: 25- Tom Felkel 24- Mike Westoff
Class B: 25- Dale Wemhoff 23- Morgan Drew, Jim McMahon
Class C: 22- Levi Ichord 21- Gianna Skovajsa
Class D: 17- Rachel Kaschmitter 16- Heather Slichter
School Team: 23- Kaycen Sickels 22- Kaden Newton
Handicap
Short Handicap: 25- Steve Havel 23- Cody Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 24- Roy Schumacher 22- Josh Bransford
Long Handicap 19- Scott Jungert 16- Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A: 43- Rod Behler 40- Bill McMahon
Class B: 44- Bob Aiken 38- Josh Bransford, Scott Jungert
Class C: 38- Levi Ichord 37- Sheila Davenport, Paul Davenport
Continentals
22- Bill McMahon 18- Kevin Schmidt
Week 3
AA: 25- Brian Lorentz, 24- Rod Behler, Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher
A: 24- Mike Kingsley, 23- Bambi Baker, Mark Baune, Tom Felkel, Daryl Mullinix, Logan Schumacher, John Vrieling, Mike Westoff
B: 24- Matt Prewett, 23- Sheila Davenport, Morgan Drew, Kevin Schmidt
C: 22- Sara Vrieling, 21- Shannon Hill, Tyke Trogen, Levi Ichord
D: 21- Heather Slichter, 20- Mackenzie Farris, Amy Farris
School Team: 18- Jack Bransford, Dustin Kaschmitter, 17- Titus Sanchez
Short Handicap: 24- Steve Havel, 23- Sara Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 24- Roy Hill, Bill Stolz, 23- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter
Long Handicap: 23- Scott Jungert, Neil Walstad, 22- Brian Lorentz
Doubles
A: 48- Logan Schumacher 47- Brian Lorentz
B: 46- Scott Jungert 44- Bob Aiken
C: 46- Levi Ichord, 43- Paul Davenport, Bill Stolz
Continentals
22- Levi Ichord, 19- Tom Felkel, Bill McMahon, Bill Stolz
2023 Week 2
Class AA: 25- Tim Schumacher, Roy Schumacher 24- Josh Bransford, Cody Vrieling
Class A: 25- Mike Westhoff 24- Mark Baune, Ralph Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Class B: 25- Alfred Mcculley 24- Morgan Drew, Matt Prewett, Dale Wemhoff
Class C: 24- Karl Crea 21- Shannon Hill, Mike Kingsley
Class D: 23- Macenzie Farris 21- Kimberly Kaschmitter
Short Handicap: 24 Jillian Hausladen, Wendell Thomas, Mike Westoff, 23 Jan Brannan, Sheila Davenport, Cody Vrieling
Mid Handicap: 23 Roy Hill, 22 Brad Baker, Ralph Kaschmitter, Roy Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, Kevin Schmidt
Long Handicap: 24 Brian Lorentz, 22 Neil Walstad
Doubles
Class A: 46 Brad Baker, Logan Schumacher, 42 Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler
Class B 47 Scott Jungert, 44 Bob Aiken, Mark Baune
Class C: 41 Paul Davenport, 40 Bill Stolz
Continentals:
23 Josh Bransford, 22 Scott Jungert
Jan. 8, Week one
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, 24 Rod Behler, Steve Havel, Neil Walstad, Scott Jungert
Class A 25 Bambi Baker, 24 Jan Brannan, Mike Westoff
Class B 24 Shelia Davenport, Jim McMahon, 23 Stephanie Bransford, Paul Davenport
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Karl Crea, Kim Schmidt
Class D 22 Macenzie Farris, 20 Amy Farris
School Team
25 Dustin Kaschmitter, 22 Jack Bransford, Kaycen Sickels
Handicap
Short yd 24 Mike Westoff, 23 Bob Aiken, Sara Vrieling
Mid yd 24 Rod Behler, 23 Dave Crosser, Ralph Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Long yd 24 Bill McMahon, 23 Brian Lorentz
Doubles
Class A 43 Jeff Farris, 40 Bill McMahon
Class B 43 Scott Jungert, 40 Josh Bransford
Class C 39 Bill Stolz, 36 Dave Crousser, Shelia Davenport
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 21 Scott Jungert, Kevin Schmidt
Annual August Registered ATA Trapshoot
August 27 & 28, 2022
Saturday
Event 1 - 100 Singles
Class AA Kent Sakamoto 97
Class A Marv Heimgartner 98
Class. B Eric Olson 98
Class C Ryan Hill 98
Class D Chris Daggett 97
Lady Krys George 96
Junior Spencer Fiorenza 80
Veteran Terry Reininger 98
New Shooter Tyson Hunt 85
Event 2 - 100 Handicap
Champion John Helpman 95
Short yd Darrell Howard 94
Mid yd Marv Heimgartner 91
Long yd Wayne McCulley 93
Event 3 -100 Doubles
Class A Tim Hunt 94
Class B John Helpman 91
Class C Eric Olson 90
Class D Bambi Baker 70
Sunday
Event 4 - 100 Singles
Class AA Kent Sakamoto 99
Class A Rod Hubner 100
Class B Eric Slocum 92
Class C Mike Lerandeau 95
Class D Margie Kinzel 91
Lady Krys George 98
Junior Joe Pestarino 99
Veteran Eric Olson 97
New Shooter Ryan Hill 92
Event 5 - 100 Handicap
Champion Marv Heimgartner 97
Short yd Darrell Howard 92
Mid yd Chris Felty 93
Long yd.Krys George 91
High Overall
Champion Kent Sakamoto 467
6 week 2022 Team Shoot
6th and final week with top 3 shooters
Columbia Grain 1317
Thee Old Farts 1303
J&E Excavation 1294
Quality Heating 1273
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1248
Motley Crew 1240
Patrick’s Trucking 1191
Idaho County Vet’s Center 1176
Gunpowder & Lace 1165
The B Squad 1138
Hometown Auto 1092
Top three shooters
1 Mark Baune 280
2 tie Cody Vrieling 273, Michael Brannon, Roy Schumacher
3 tie Steve Havel 268, Mitch Jungert
5th Week
Columbia Grain 1104
Thee Old Farts 1085
J&E Excavation 1076
Quality Heating 1066
Motley Crew 1047
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1041
Patrick’s Trucking 991
Idaho County Vet’s Center 980
Gunpowder & Lace 964
The B Squad 952
Hometown Auto 907
4th week
Columbia Grain 876
Thee Old Farts 866
J&E Excavation 857
Quality Heating 850
Motley Crew 838
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 825
Patrick’s Trucking 787
Idaho County Vet’s Center 780
Gunpowder & Lace 762
The B Squad 747
Hometown Auto 725
3rd week
Columbia Grain 652
Thee Old Farts 644
J&E Excavation 642
Motley Crew 633
Quality Heating 628
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 615
Patrick’s Trucking 591
Idaho County Vet’s Center 587
Baker Truck 568
Gunpowder & Lace 566
Hometown Auto 539
2nd week
Columbia Grain 439
J&E Excavation 425
Thee Old Farts 422
Motley Crew 419
Quality Heating 412
Coach ‘s Family Sports Bar 409
Patrick’s Trucking 398
Idaho County Vet’s Center
Baker Truck 374
Gunpowder & Lace 363
Hometown Auto 359
1st week
Columbia Grain 222
J&E Excavation 212
Patrick’s Trucking 210
Quality Heating 208
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 207
Thee Old Farts 206
Motley Crew 205
Gunpowder & Lace 191
Baker Truck 188
Idaho County Vet’s Center 186
Hometown Auto 179
10 week 2022 Individual Winners
Singles
Class AA Bill McMahon 198
Runner-up Tim Schumacher 194
Class A Roy Schumacher wso 192
Runner-up Jeff Farris 192
Class B Tim Kaschmitter 189
Runner-up Daryl Mullinix 185
Class C Tyke Trogdon 161
Runner-up Karl Crea 158
Lady Sheila Davenport won flip 177
Runner-up Jan Brannan 177
Junior Jack Bransford 175
Runner-up Owen McIntire 152
Sub Junior Kane McIntire 110
Veteran Ken Slabach 182
Runner-up Cliff Greenhaw 180
Senior Veteran Steve Havel 192
Runner-up Darrell Howard 188
Husband & Wife Brad & Bambi Baker 366
Handicap
Short yd Cody Vrieling 188
Runner-up Jeff Farris 187
Mid yd Bill McMahon 181
Runner-up Roy Schumacher 180
Long yd Brian Lorentz 157
Runner-up Ken Slabach 157
Doubles
Class A Bill McMahon 358
Runner-up Logan Schumacher 346
Class B Rod Behler 347
Runner-up Brian Lorentz 345
Class C Paul Davenport 318
Runner-up Bill Stolz 311
Continentals
Bill McMahon 178
Runner-up Josh Bransford 176
High Overall
Champion Bill McMahon 737
10 Week 2022 Week 10 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Tim Schumacher, 24 Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Cody Vrieling
Class A 25 Roy Schumacher, John Vrieling, 24 Dave Crousser, Steve Havel
Class B 24 Daryl Mullinix, Matt Prewett, Kevin Schmidt, 23 Shelia Davenport, Tim Kaschmitter, Al McCulley, Dale Wemhoff
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon, 20 Shannon Hill
Class D 20 Macenzie Farris, 19 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Jeff Farris, Bob Aiken, 24 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard
Mid yd
24 Tim Schumacher, Logan Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, 23 Josh Bransford, Roy Hill, Bill McMahon
Long yd
22 Neal Walstad, Brian Lorentz, 20 Wendell Thomas, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 43 Bob Aiken, 42 Logan Schumacher
Class B 44 Rod Behler, 40 Brian Lorentz
Class C 42 Shane Paul, 41 Bill Stolz
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, 21 Morgan Drew
10 Week 2022 Week 9 Scores
Single
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Cliff Greenhaw, Tim Schumacher, Cody Vrieling, 23 Darrell Howard
Class A 24 Mark Baune, Shane Paul, Jeff Farris, 23 John Vrieling, Mike Lerandeau
Class B 24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Morgan Drew, Al McCulley, Matt Prewett, Dale Wemhoff
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 20 Macenzie Farris, 18 Owen McIntire, Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Cody Vrieling, 23 Shane Paul
Mid yd
22 Ton Felkel, 21 Josh Bransford
Long yd
22 Al McCulley, Rod Behler, Ken Slabach, 21 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 44 Bill McMahon, 43 Bob Aiken, Logan Schumacher
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, Jeff Farris, 44 Rod Behler
Class C 41 Shane Paul, 40 Bill Stolz
Continentals
22 Morgan Drew, 21 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 8 Scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Cliff Greenhaw, Pepper Harman, Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher, 23 Tim Schumacher
Class A 24 Ralph Kaschmitter, John Vreiling, 23 Jeff Farris, Shane Paul
Class B 24 Sara Vreiling, 23 Shelia Davenport, Morgan Drew, Tim Kaschmitter, Gianna Skovajsa
Class C 22 Karl Crea, 17 Shannon Hill, Tyke Trogdon
Class D 19 Owen McIntire, Rachel Kaschmitter, 18 Macenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
23 Bob Aiken, Karl Crea, Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, 22 Shelia Davenport, Mike Lerandeau
Mid yd
24 Tom Felkel, Roy Schumacher, 23 Bill McMahon
Long yd
22 Wendell Thomas, 21 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 46 Bill McMahon, 45 Brad Baker
Class B 47 Rod Behler, 46 Jeff Farris
Class C 44 Dave Crouser, 40 Paul Davenport
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, 22 Josh Bransford, Morgan Drew
10 Week 2022 Week 7 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, 24 Brad Baker, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 Mike Lerandeau, 24 Jeff Farris, Ken Slabach
Class B 24 Kevin Schmidt, Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Morgan Drew, Al McCulley, Matt Prewett
Class C 20 Tyke Trogdon, 18 Karl Crea
Class D 22 Owen McIntire, 20 Mackenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, 23 Bob Aiken, Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard, Matt Prewett
Mid yd
24 Josh Bransford, Cliff Greenhaw, 23 Bambi Baker
Long yd
20 Brian Lorentz, 19 Rod Behler, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 47 Logan Schumacher, 46 Bob Aiken
Class B 45 Rod Behler, 42 Bambi Baker
Class C 40 Darrell Howard, 39 Paul Davenport
Continentals
21 Josh Bransford, 19 Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 6 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, 24 Roy Hill, Brian Lorentz
Class A 25 Roy Schumacher, 24 Mike Lerandeau, Wendell Thomas
Class B 25 Kevin Schmidt, 24 Andy Abbott, Matt Prewitt
Class C 20 Jack Bransford,Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 21 Mackenzie Farris, Owen McIntire, 13 Kane McIntire, Lee Pease
Handicap
Short yd
23 Bob Aiken, Shelia Davenport, Jeff Farris, Cody Vreiling, Jack Bransford, 22 Sara Vreiling, Matt Prewitt
Mid yd
24 Bill McMahon, Roy Hill, 22 Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long yd
23 Andy Abbott 19 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 47 Bill McMahon, 46 Bob Aiken
Class B 47 Brian Lorentz, 43 Roy Schumacher
Class C 41 Dave Crousser, 38 Paul Davenport, Bill Stolz
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 22 Bill McMahon
10 Week 2022 Week 5 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 24 Bob Aiken, Brian Lorentz, Pepper Harman, Darrell Howard, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Jeff Farris, Steve Kaschmitter, 24 Dave Crousser
Class B 25 Daryl Mullinix, Matt Prewett, 23 Morgan Drew, Tim Kaschmitter
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, Kim Harman, 19 Karl Crea
Class D 22 Mackenzie Farris, 19 Cane McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
25 Mike Leranndeau, 24 Jeff Farris
Mid yd
22 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz, 21 Brad Baker, Dave Crouser, Tom Felkel, Steve Kaschmitter, Logan Schumacher
Long yd
21 Brian Lorentz, Andy Abbott, 17 Al McCulley, Ralph Kaschmitter
Doubles
Class A 45 Brad Baker, Bill McMahon, 44 Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher, Pepper Harman
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, Jeff Farris, 43 Roy Schumacher
Class C 43 Shane Paul, 42 Dave Crousser
Continentals
23 Josh Bransford, 21 Tom Felkel
10 Week 2022 Week 4 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Tim Schumacher, Brad Baker, Pepper Harman, Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahan, 24 Bob Aiken, Cody Vreiling
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Dave Crouser, Roy Schumacher, John Vreiling
Class B 24 Sheila Davenport, 23 Stephanie Bransford, Al McCulley
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 22 Mackenzie Farris, 20 Owen McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
25 Shane Paul, 24 Cody Vreiling
Mid yd
24 Dave Crouser, 22 Tom Felkel, Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Long yd
22 Ken Slabach, 21 Brian Lorentz
Doubles
Class A 42 Brad Baker, 41 Josh Bransford
Class B 45 Brian Lorentz, 42 Rod Behler
Class C 39 Bill Stolz, 36 Dave Crouser, Darrell Howard
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, 22 Morgan Drew, Darrell Howard
10 Week 2022 Week 3 Scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Roy Hill, Tim Schumacher, 24 Bob Aiken, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Jeff Farris, Roy Schumacher, 24 Dave Crousser
Class B 24 Daryl Mullinix, 23 Stephanie Bransford
Class C 22 Jack Bransford, 21 Tyke Trogdon
Class D 19 Mackenzie Farris, 14 Cane McIntire
Handicap
Short yd
23 Jeff Farris, Shane Paul, 22 Steve Havel, Darrell Howard, Tim Kaschmitter, Tyke Trogdon
Mid yd
25 Bill McMahon, 24 Bill Stolz
Long yd
19 Wendell Thomas, 17 Brian Lorentz, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 45 Josh Bransford, 44 Bill McMahon
Class B 44 Brian Lorentz, 42 Rod Behler, Roy Shumacher
Class C 43 Paul Davenport, 42 Bill Stolz
Continentals
25 Darrell Howard, 23 Josh Bransford
10 Week 2022 Week 2 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Bill McMahon, 24 Bob Aiken, Brad Baker, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard
Class A 25 Steve Havel, Jeff Farris, 24 Mike Lerandeau, Shane Paul
Class B 25 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Daryl Mullinix
Class C 21 Kate McMahon, Karl Crea, Tyke Trogdon
Class D 17 Owen McIntire, 16 Mackenzie Farris
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Aiken, Shane Paul, 23 Darrell Howard, Mike Lerandeau, Cody Vreiling
Mid yd
24 Roy Schumacher, 23 Roy Hill, Bill Stolz
Long yd
22 Neil Walstad, 21 Brian Lorentz, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 42 Bill McMahon, 40 Logan Schumacher, Brad Baker, Bob Aiken, Josh Bransford, Logan Schumacher
Class B 42 Jeff Farris, 41 Brian Lorentz
Class C 43 Paul Davenport, 36 Bill Stolz
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, 21 Bill Stolz
10 week 2022 Week 1 Grangeville scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Josh Bransford, 24 Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler, Bill McMahon
Class A 25 Dave Crouser, 24 Steve Havel, Bill Stolz
Class B 23 Paul Davenport, Matt Prewitt, Giana Skovajsa, 22 Tim Kaschmitter, Morgan Drew
Class C 19 Jack Bransford, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 17 Kimberly Kaschmitter, Owen McIntire, 12 Rachael Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Darrell Howard, 23 Shelia Davenport, Jeff Farris
Mid yd
24 Josh Bransford, 23 Bambi Baker
Long yd
21 Neil Walstad, 18 Wendell Thomas, Al McCulley, Ralph Kaschmitter
Doubles
Class A 45 Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, 43 Brad Baker
Class B 41 Rod Behler, 39 Bambi Baker
Class C 42 Paul Davenport, 40 Jeff Farris
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, 22 Josh Bransford
2021 August Shoot
Event 1 - 100 singles
Class AA- Brian DeAtley 97
Class A- Kent Sakamoto 100
Class B- Spud Storey 100
Class C- Rich Villa 95
Class D- Greg Beloit 95
Lady- Holly Legerwood 98
Junior- Bruce Bradley 91
Veteran- Dale Kinzel 97
Event 2 - 100 Handicap
Champion- Darrell Howard 97
Short yd - Bob Aiken 93
Mid yd - George Moormeiser 91
Long yd- John Blackhall 95
Event 3 - 50 Pair Doubles
Class A - Bruce Bradley 95
Class B - Guy Olson 95
Class C - Terry Blair 88
Class D - Dean Opsal 83
Event 4 - 100 Singles
Class AA - Kent Sakamoto 99
Class A - Jim Larson 100
Class B - Jeff Kustch 99
Class C- Jonathan Roseneau 96
Class D- Jackie Poxleitner 94
Lady - Krys George 99
Junior- Bruce Bradley 97
Veteran- Larry Ziegler 100
New Shooter- Harlen Skelton 70
Event 5 - 100 Handicap
Champion- Bob Aiken 95
Short yd- Bill Whitman 91
Mid yd- Roger Clouse 94
Long yd- John Blackhall 93
High Overall
Champion- John Blackhall 471
6 Week Team shoot 2021
Final scores for 2021
Fred’s Body Shop 1333
Thee Old Farts 1254
J&E Excavation 1251
Brute Steel 1241
Quality Heating 1232
Coach’s Family Sports Bar 1215
Motley Crew 1190
Idaho County Vet’s Center 1184
Gunpowder & Lace 1177
Baker Truck 1170
DFL 1162
Blasting B’s 1071
Hometown Auto 1049
2021 10 Week Shoot Awards
Singles
Class AA Brad Baker 195
Runner-up Josh Bransford 194
Class A Darrell Howard 190
Runner-up Roy Hill 189
Class B Wendell Thomas 186
Runner-up Cody Aiken 178
Class C Macenzie Farris 166
Runner-up Kate McMahon 160
Class D Shannon Hill 150
Runner-up Kimberly Kaschmitter 95
Lady Bambi Baker 185
Runner-up Jan Brannon forfeit 185
Junior Gianna Skovajsa 171
Runner-up Taylor Bransford 152
Sub Junior Jack Bransford 160
Veteran Bill McMahon 190
Runner-up Ken Slabach 180
Sr Veteran Tom Felkel 188
Runner-up Jim McMahon 187
New Shooter none
Handicap
Short yd Shelia Davenport 184
Runner-up Darrell Howard 183
Mid yd Bill McMahon 182
Runner-up Logan Schumacher 178
Long yd Pepper Harman 175
Runner-up Ken Slabach 152
Doubles
Class A Pepper Harman 369
Runner-up Bill McMahon 359
Class B Logan Schumacher 349
Runner-up Rod Behler 342
Class C Shelia Davenport 297
Runner-up Darrell Howard 292
Continentals
Champion Josh Bransford 183
Runner-up Bill McMahon 176
High Overall
Champion Pepper Harman 736
Runner-up Bill McMahon 731
2021 Week 10 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Logan Schumacher, Cody Vrieling, 24 Mark Baune, Brian Lorentz, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 John Vrieling, Steve Havel, 24 Jeff Farris, Roy Hill, Jim McMahon, Roy Schumacher
Class B 24 23 Bob Abbott, Cody Aiken, 22 Wendell Thomas
Class C 23 Macenzie Farris, 22 Gianna Skovajsa, Taylor Bransford
Class D 15 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Abbott, Jan Brannan, Jeff Farris, Darrell Howard, 23 Cody Aiken
Mid yd
25 Logan Schumacher, Josh Bransford, 24 Tim Schumacher, Bill McMahon, Bill Stolz, Rod Behler
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 21 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 45 Brian Lorentz, 44 Bill McMahon
Class B 47 Rod Behler, 44 Logan Schumacher
Class C 37 Jeff Kutsch, Bill Stolz, Darrell Howard, 36 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
24 Josh Bransford, 23 Bill McMahon
2021 Week 9 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, 24 Brad Baker, Brian Lorentz, Tom Felkel
Class A 24 Jan Brannon, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard, Roy Schumacher,John Vrieling
Class B 24 Shelia Davenport, Wendell Thomas, 22 Bob Abbott, Cody Aiken,
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 22 Macenzie Farris
Class D 18 Shannon Hill, 15 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard
Mid yd
24 Tom Felkel, Rod Behler, 23 Roy Hill, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher, Roy Schumacher
Long yd
21 Pepper Harman, Ken Slabach, 18 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 45 Mark Baune, 44 Josh Bransford, Pepper Harman
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 38 Roy Schumacher
Class C 36 Shelia Davenport, 35 Darrell Howard
Continentals
24 Bill McMahon, Tom Felkel, Darrell Howard, 20 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 8 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Josh Bransford, Brad Baker, Rod Behler, Bill McMahon, 22 Jeff Kutsch, Cody Vrieling
Class A 25 Daryl Howard, 24 Bambi Baker, Steve Havel, Bill Stolz
Class B 24 Cody Aiken, Matt Prewett, 22 Shelia Davenport
Class C 21 Mcenzie Farris, Taylor Bransford, 20 Jack Bransford, 20 Kate McMahon
Class D 14 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jeff Farris, 23 Dave Crousser
Mid yd
21 Tom Felkel, Bill McMahon, 20 Tim Schumacher, Dale Wemhoff, Rod Behler
Long yd
19 Wendell Thomas, 15 Andy Abbott, Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 42 Josh Bransford, Bill McMahon, 41 Mark Baune
Class B 41 Logan Schumacher, 40 Roy Schumacher
Class C 39 Shelia Davenport, Darrell Howard, 37 Bill Stolz
Continentals
25 Bill McMahon, 24 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 7 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Josh Bransford, Tom Felkel, Logan Schumacher, 23 Pepper Harman, Jeff Kutsch
Class A 25 Daryl Howard, 24 Daryl Mullinex
Class B 25 Bob Abbott, 22 Andy Abbott, Paul Davenport, Matt Prewett
Class C 23 Jack Bransford, 17 Kate McMahon
Class D 15 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
22 Dave Crousser, 21 Jeff Farris
Mid yd
22 Tim Schumacher, Logan Schumacher, Bill Stolz, 21 Tom Felkel
Long yd
18 Pepper Harman, 14 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 44 Pepper Harman, 41 Josh Bransford
Class B 41 Logan Schumacher, 36 Rod Behler
Class C 31 Bill Stolz, 31 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
20 Josh Bransford, Dave Crousser, Tom Felkel, Jeff Kutsch, 18 Bill McMahon
2021 Week 6 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Brad Baker, Tom Felkel, Pepper Harman, 24 Josh Bransford,
Class A 25 Roy Hill,24 Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris, Steve Havel, Mike Lerandeau, Jim McMahon, Bill Stolz
Class B 25 Paul Davenport , 23 Wendell Thomas
Class C 22 Gianna Skovajsa, Kate McMahon, 13 Macenzie Farris
Class D 20 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
23 Dave Crousser, 21 Mike Lerandeau
Mid yd
24 Brad Baker, 23 Josh Bransford,
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 21 Andy Abbott
Doubles
Class A 47 Bill McMahon, 46 Pepper Harman
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 41 Paul Davenport
Class C 44 Shelia Davenport, 42 Dave Crousser
Continentals
23 Bill McMahon, Josh Bransford, 21 Tom Felkel
2021 Week 5 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Jeff Kutsch, 24 Rod Behler, Josh Bransford , Brian Lorentz, Bill McMahon, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris, 23 Ralph Kaschmitter, Roy Schumacher, Ken Slabach
Class B 25 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Cody Aiken, Matt Prewett
Class C 21 Macenzie Farris, 19 Jack Bransford, Taylor Bransford, Kate McMahon
Class D 13 Rachel Kaschmitter, 11 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Jillian Hausladen, 23 Shelia Davenport, Dave Crousser, Darrell Howard, Daryl Mullinex, Gianna Skovajsa, Cody Vrieling
Mid yd
24 Mark Baune, Josh Bransford , Ralph Kaschmitter, Bill McMahon, 20 Tom Felkel, Bill Stolz
Long yd
21 Wendell Thomas, 18 Al McCulley
Doubles
Class A 46 Bill McMahon, 43 Josh Bransford
Class B 44 Logan Schumacher, 39 Rod Behler
Class C 38 Jeff Kutsch, 35 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, 21 Josh Bransford
2021 Week 4 scores
Singles
Class AA 24 Pepper Harman, Rod Behler, Josh Brandsford, Bill McMahon, 23 Brad Baker, Mark Baune, Brian Lorentz, Logan Schumacher
Class A 25 Ralph Kaschmitter, John Vrieling, 24, Roy Hill, Darrell Howard, Jim McMahon, Roy Schumacher, Bill Stolz
Class B 24 Cody Aiken, 22 Bob Abbott, Stephanie Brandsford, Jillian Hausladen, Tim Kaschmitter, Matt Prewett, Wendall Thomas
Class C 22 Kate McMahon, 19 Jack Brandsford, Mackenzie Farris
Class D 16 Shannon Hill, 15 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
25 Cody Vrieling, Shelia Davenport, 24 Matt Prewett
Mid yd
23 Bambi Baker, Tom Felkel, 22 Brad Baker, Bill Stolz, Dale Wemhoff
Long yd
24 Pepper Harman, 22 Ken Slabach
Doubles
Class A 48 Pepper Harman,46 Brian Lorentz
Class B 43 Logan Schumacher, 41 Rod Behler, Paul Davenport
Class C 41 Darrel Howard, 39 Dave Crousser
Continentals
25 Josh Brandsford, 22 Tom Felkel, Darrell Howard
2021 Week 3 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Brad Baker, Brian Lorentz, Josh Brandsford, 24 Mark Baune, Brett Hausladen, Tom Felkel
Class A 25 John Vrieling, Mike Lerandeau, 24 Jan Brannan, Dave Crousser, Jeff Farris. Darrell Howard, Ralph Kaschmitter, Jim McMahon, Daryl Mullinix
Class B 25 Matt Prewitt, 24 Wendell Thomas
Class C 23 Gianna Skovajsa, 16 Jack Brandsford
Class D 19 Shannon Hill
Handicap
Short yd
24 Bob Abbott, Jan Brannan, Dave Crousser, Shelia Davenport, Daryl Mullinix, 23 Darrell Howard
Mid yd
23 Logan Schumacher, 22 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill
Long yd
22 Pepper Harman 21 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 50 Pepper Harman,47 Brian Lorentz
Class B 45 Rod Behler, 41 Logan Schumacher
Class C 42 Darrel Howard, 34 Shelia Davenport
Continentals
24 Josh Brandsford, 22 Darrell Howard
2021 Week 2 scores
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, Brad Baker, Brett Hausladen, Brian Lorentz, 24 Josh Brandsford, Tim Schumacher
Class A 24 Bambi Baker, Steve Havel, 23 Ken Slabach, Roy Hill, Ralph Kaschmitter
Class B 24 Andy Abbott, 23 Jillian Hausladen, Wendell Thomas
Class C 22 Gianna Skovajsa, 21 Taylor Brandsford
Class D 22 Shannon Hill, 18 Kimberly Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd 25 Brett Hausladen, 24 Shelia Davenport
Mid yd 24 Tom Felkel, Tim Schumacher, 23 Brad Baker, Josh Brandsford
Long yd 23 Ken Slabach, 21 Pepper Harman
Doubles
Class A 46 Pepper Harman,43 Josh Brandsford
Class B 44 Rod Behler, 42 Logan Schumacher
Class C 38 Shelia Davenport 30 Darrel Howard
Continentals
20 Tom Felkel, 19 Brian Lorentz
Jan. 10, 2021 -Week 1
Singles
Class AA 25 Pepper Harman, 24 Brad Baker, Rod Behler, Jeff Kutsch, Tim Schumacher
Class A 25 Ralph Kaschmitter, 24 Bambi Baker, Roy Hill, Mike Lerandeau, Jim McMahon, Ken Slabach, Jan Brannon, Jeff Farris
Class B 24 Tim Kaschmitter, 23 Wendell Thomas, Jillian Hausladen
Class C 23 Jack Brandsford , 20 Kate McMahon
Class D 20 Kimberly Kaschmitter, 11 Rachel Kaschmitter
Handicap
Short yd
24 Shelia Davenport, 23 Cody Aiken
Mid yd
25 Brad Baker, 24 Roy Hill
Long yd
23 Pepper Harman, 22 Neil Walstad
Doubles
Class A 48 Bill McMahon, 47 Pepper Harman
Class B 47 Logan Schumacher, 43 Rod Behler, Roy Schumacher
Class C 39 Jeff Kutsch, 38 Jeremy Harris
Continentals
22 Bill McMahon, Tom Felkel, 21 Jeff Kutsch, Darrell Howard, Brian Lorentz, Rod Behler
Six Week Shoot 2020
Week six league results
Columbia Grain 1307
J&E Excavation 1306
Quality Heating 1268
Thee Old Farts 1255
Whitebirders 1 1235
Motley Crew 1220
Baker Truck 1228
Has Beens 1211
Pape Machinery 1189
Gunpowder & Lace 1179
Idaho Veterans Center 1174
Camas Body 1136
FNRA 1105
Hometown Auto 1079
Top five scorers
Pepper Harman 286
Jake Rowland 275
Clint Riener 275
Chase Nuxoll 274
Jim McMahon 270
Mike Lerandeau 270
Scott Jungert 270
Week Four results
Columbia Grain 869
J&E Excavation 862
Quality Heating 835
Whitebirders 824
Thee Old Farts 823
Motley Crew 821
Baker Truck 812
Has Beens 798
Pape’ Machinery 793
Idaho County Vet’s Center 778
Gunpowder & Lace 776
Camas Body 744
FNRA 727
Hometown Auto 715
Week three scores
J&E Excavation 651
Columbia Grain 647
Thee Old Farts 615
Quality Heating 614
Whitebirders 1 613
Motley Crew 611
Baker Truck 606
Pape’ Machinery 605
Has Beens 597
Idaho County Vets Center 576
Gunpowder & Lace 575
Camas Body 555
FNRA 539
Hometown Auto 534
Week two scores
J&E Excavation 433
Columbia Grain 431
Pape’ Machinery 413
Thee Old Farts 410
Baker Truck 408
Quality Heating 407
Motley Crew 405
Whitebirders 1 405
Has Beens 398
Idaho County Vet’s Center 384
Gunpowder & Lace 378
Camas Body 376
Hometown Auto 355
FNRA 344
Week one
J&E Excavation 221
Columbia Grain 220
Quality Heating 212
Old Farts 209
Pape Machinery 207
Baker Truck 206
Idaho Veterans Center 196
Whitebirders 194
Has Beens 194
Hometown Auto 189
Gunpowder & Lace 187
Camas Body 185
FNRA 164
10 Week Shoot 2020
Grangeville Gun Club Ten Week Individual Trophy winners
Singles
Class AA 195 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 194 Bill McMahon
Class A 193 Logan Schumacher won s/o
Runner-up 193 Jeff Kutsch
Class B 189 Shawn Wolter
Runner-up 188 Jeremy Harris
Class C 178 Stephanie Brandsford
Runner-up 176 Matt Prewett
Class D 161 Gianna Skovsjda
Runner-up 153 Ryan Detweiler
Lady 188 Bambi Baker
Runner-up Shelia Davenport
Junior 176 Cody Aiken
Runner-up 161 Taylor Brandsford
Sub Junior 158 Jack Brandsford
Runner-up 115 Dustin Kaschmitter
Veteran 188 Dale Wemhoff
Runner-up 184 Ken Slabach
Sr Veteran 189 Jim McMahon
Runner-up 185 Tom Felkel
Handicap
Short yd 189 Boob Aiken
Runner-up 187 Bill Stolz
Mid yd 184 Rod Behler
Runner-up 182 Roy Schumacher
Long yd 181 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 161 Wendell Thomas
Doubles
Class A 365 Pepper Harman
Runner-up 351 Josh Brandsford
Class B 347 Mark Baune
Runner-up 341 Bob Aiken
Class C 325 Logan Schumacher
Runner-up 310 Bambi Baker
Continentals
Winner 184 Bill McMahon
Runner-up 183 Josh Brandsford
Jack McCulley Memorial Junior Champion
356 Cody Aiken
High Overall Champion
Pepper Harman 741